Page 1 of 1

Documentation Related to Turf Management Experience

PostPosted: Mon Mar 10, 2014 10:49 am
by DSHAadminMGT
A Contractor asked if they would be disqualified from submitting a proposal if they did not submit a statement or documentation showing training or experience in turf management for all employees used on this contract ( Reference Page 8, Section D, as related to Page 24,
Section 4 ).

PostPosted: Mon Mar 10, 2014 10:49 am
by DSHAadminMGT
A Contractor will not be disqualified from submitting a proposal if
they do not provide a statement or documentation of all training and
experience in turf management, etc. This information mainly serves for the purposes of contractor evaluation.