Documentation Related to Turf Management Experience

Post your questions about the RFP titled, "Grass Cutting, Trimming, And Miscellaneous Landscaping Services" here.

Documentation Related to Turf Management Experience

Postby DSHAadminMGT » Mon Mar 10, 2014 10:49 am

A Contractor asked if they would be disqualified from submitting a proposal if they did not submit a statement or documentation showing training or experience in turf management for all employees used on this contract ( Reference Page 8, Section D, as related to Page 24,
Section 4 ).
DSHAadminMGT
 
Posts: 0
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 4:59 pm

Postby DSHAadminMGT » Mon Mar 10, 2014 10:49 am

A Contractor will not be disqualified from submitting a proposal if
they do not provide a statement or documentation of all training and
experience in turf management, etc. This information mainly serves for the purposes of contractor evaluation.
DSHAadminMGT
 
Posts: 0
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 4:59 pm


Return to Grasscutting and Landscaping Services RFP

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron